Estadísticas mensuales

MOVIMIENTO OPERACIONAL PUERTO DE IQUIQUE 
Año 2021

1.- Tipo de carga (toneladas)

 EXPO.
EXPO.
CABOTAJE
TTO. OTROS PAISES
TTO. BOL EMB.
TTO. BOL DESC.
T/S
FALSO E/D
TOTAL
ENERO28,13182,59501,18324,38126,77794412,817176,828
FEBRERO59,68997,4304711,20927,31429,9564,30918,817239,195
MARZO46,70372,20501,04529,87027,3774,83312,220194,253
ABRIL32,35959,36801,61119,20517,0391,4038,216139,201
MAYO42,986112,6304447,11926,30037,6495,56118,188250,877
JUNIO61,411117,5375958033,42337,0853910,304260,438
JULIO
AGOSTO
SEPTIEMBRE
OCTUBRE
NOVIEMBRE
DICIEMBRE
TOTAL 2021271,279541,76597412,747160,493175,88317,08980,5621,260,792

 CONTEN. (Ton)
FRACC. (Ton)
AUTOMOV. (Ton)
GRAN.SOL. (Ton)
GRAN.LIQ. (Ton)

---COBRE (Ton)
H.PESC (Ton)

A. PESC (Ton)
AZUFRE (Ton)
VEHICULOS (Unid)
# NAVES (Unid)

ENERO154,31912,6909,81900---2,0791,4760019
FEBRERO188,03218,85131,7980514---4,7091,6500033
MARZO155,09014,86220,5593,7420---4,9465440031
ABRIL112,31513,5399,95903,387---5,4118053,387022
MAYO188,78223,76732,6045,7240---5,5024,5810029
JUNIO183,93832,75135,5175,0113,223---8,6045,9263,223033
JULIO---
AGOSTO---
SEPTIEMBRE---
OCTUBRE---
NOVIEMBRE---
DICIEMBRE---
TOTAL 2021982,476116,460140,25614,4777,124---31,25114,9826,6100167

2.- Contenedores

 FULLMTYTOTALES
20'40'20'40'[TEUs]
INOUTINOUTINOUTINOUTINOUTIN+OUT
ENERO7716315,077979190213302,76011,1758,32219,497
FEBRERO6111,0764,8861,24752126426,12510,51915,94626,465
MARZO5917163,9771,4733819443,4468,93410,64819,582
ABRIL4965703,124843209214972,9367,1478,34215,489
MAYO7077875,7021,553315831583,16312,74210,30223,044
JUNIO5548214,5492,098112105511,8749,8668,87018,736
JULIO
AGOSTO
SEPTIEMBRE
OCTUBRE
NOVIEMBRE
DICIEMBRE
TOTAL 20213,7304,60127,3158,1931,25983538220,30460,38362,430122,813